2018-2019 Royals Basketball Schedule

Overall 4-1
Pct. .800
Conf. 0-0
Pct. .000
Streak Won 4
Home 2-1
Away 0-0
Neutral 2-0
Games 5
Pts per game 84.4
FG % 48.0
3PT % 30.2
FT % 57.1
Reb per game 47.8
Ast per game 23.8
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
October
Sat. 6 at Valley City State University # 11:00 AM
Thu. 25 at University of Minnesota Crookston # TBA
Sun. 28 at University of Mary # 1:00 PM
 
November
Thu. 1 Williston State College MonDak Pre-Conference Tournament L, 84-58 Final
Sat. 3 vs. Dakota College at Bottineau @ New Town, ND MonDak Pre-Conference Tournament W, 78-63 Final
Sun. 4 vs. Bismarck State College @ New Town, ND W, 83-60 Final
Sat. 10 Gillette College Sleep Inn Classic W, 79-66 Final
Sun. 11 TMCC Sleep Inn Classic W, 124-63 Final
Fri. 16 vs. Northeast Community College @ Devils Lake, N.D. Lake Region Classic 7:00 PM
Sat. 17 Jamestown College JV Holiday Inn Classic 7:00 PM
Sun. 18 Canadian Mennonite University Holiday Inn Classic 2:00 PM
Fri. 23 at Sheridan College Lions Club Classic 9:00 PM
Sat. 24 vs. Northwest College @ Sheridan, WY Lions Club Classic TBA
Wed. 28 Mayville State JV 7:00 PM
Fri. 30 at Gillette College State Farm Classic 7:30 PM
 
December
Sat. 1 vs. Casper College @ Gillette, WY State Farm Classic 3:00 PM
Thu. 6 at Jamestown College JV # 6:00 PM
Fri. 14 Iowa Central Community College @ Wapheton, ND / Baymont Inn Classic 1:00 PM
Sat. 15 vs. Concordia JV @ Wahpeton, ND Baymont Inn Classic 1:00 PM
 
January
Wed. 2 Minnesota Prepatory Academy 8:30 PM
Sun. 6 Concordia JV 3:00 PM
Thu. 10 at Dakota College at Bottineau * 7:30 PM
Sun. 13 Dawson Community College * ^ Devils Lake, ND 3:00 PM
Thu. 17 at Miles Community College * 8:30 PM
Sun. 20 Bismarck State College * 3:00 PM
Thu. 24 at United Tribes Technical College * 7:30 PM
Mon. 28 at North Dakota State College of Science * 7:30 PM
Wed. 30 Dakota College at Bottineau * 8:30 PM
 
February
Mon. 4 at Williston State College * 7:30 PM
Wed. 6 Miles Community College * 8:30 PM
Sun. 10 at Dawson Community College * ^ Glendive, MT 5:00 PM
Thu. 14 United Tribes Technical College * 8:30 PM
Mon. 18 at Bismarck State College * 7:30 PM
Wed. 20 North Dakota State College of Science * 8:30 PM
Sun. 24 Williston State College * 3:00 PM
 
March
Fri. 1 Region XIII Playoffs % Region XIII Tournament TBA
Sat. 2 Region XIII Playoffs % Region XIII Tournament TBA
Sun. 3 Region XIII Playoffs % Region XIII Tournament TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event