2018-2019 Royals Softball Schedule

Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
September
Sat. 1 vs. Alumni 4:00 PM
Sun. 9 at Dakota College at Bottineau # Fall Ball 1:00 PM
  at Dakota College at Bottineau # Fall Ball 3:00 PM
Wed. 12 vs. Dakota College at Bottineau # Fall Ball 2:30 PM
  vs. Dakota College at Bottineau # Fall Ball 4:30 PM
Sat. 15 at Valley City State University # 1:00 PM
  at Valley City State University # 3:00 PM
Sun. 16 at Mayville State University # 1:00 PM
  at Mayville State University # 3:00 PM
Sun. 23 vs. North Dakota State College of Science # @ Jamestown, ND 12:00 PM
  at University of Jamestown JV # 1:45 PM
  at University of Jamestown JV # 3:30 PM
 
October
Sun. 7 at North Dakota State College of Science # 1:00 PM
  at Mayville State College # 3:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 2 vs. Dawson Community College Minot Dome L, 4-2 Final - 6 innings
  vs. North Dakota State College of Science @ Minot St.Univ Bubble W, 4-2 Final - 6 innings
Sun. 3 vs. Williston State College @ Minot St.Univ Bubble W, 4-1 Final - 6 innings
  vs. Dakota College at Bottineau @ Minot, ND @ MSU Bubble L, 11-2 Final - 5 innings
Sun. 17 vs. Gogebic Community College @ Rochester, MN W, 16-0 Final - 5 innings
  vs. North Dakota State College of Science @ Rochester, MN at Rochester MN L, 10-2 Final - 5 innings
  vs. Ellsworth Community College @ Rochester, MN L, 12-4 Final - 6 innings
 
March
Thu. 14 vs. Dawson Community College Phoenix, AZ L, 11-0 Final - 5 innings
  vs. Seward County Community College @ Phoenix, AZ L, 11-3 Final - 5 innings
Fri. 15 at South Mountain Community College L, 10-1 Final - 5 innings
  at South Mountain Community College L, 8-3 Final
Sat. 16 at Scottsdale Community College Rescheduled from March 13 L, 12-4 Final - 6 innings
  at Scottsdale Community College rescheduled from March 13 L, 7-1 Final
Fri. 22 vs. Bay College @ Rosemount, MN DCTC Region 13 Early Bird Tournament 10:00 AM
  at Gogebic Community College 12:00 PM
Sat. 23 vs. Bay College @ Rosemount, MN DCTC Region 13 Early Bird Tournament 12:00 PM
  at Gogebic Community College 2:00 PM
Mon. 25 vs. Itasca Community College @ Rosemount MN 1:15 PM
  vs. Dakota College at Bottineau @ Rosemount, MN at Irish Dome in Rosemount 3:00 PM
  vs. St. Cloud Technical & Community College @ Rosemount MN 4:15 PM
Sat. 30 vs. Dakota County Technical College 1:00 PM
  vs. Dakota County Technical College 3:00 PM
Sun. 31 vs. Dakota County Technical College 1:00 PM
  vs. Dakota County Technical College 3:00 PM
 
April
Wed. 3 at Jamestown JV 3:00 PM
  at Jamestown JV 5:00 PM
Sun. 7 vs. North Dakota State College of Science * 1:00 PM
  vs. North Dakota State College of Science * 3:00 PM
Sat. 13 vs. Williston State College * 1:00 PM
  vs. Williston State College * 3:00 PM
Sun. 14 at Williston State College * 1:00 PM
  at Williston State College * 3:00 PM
Fri. 19 vs. Dawson Community College * 1:00 PM
  vs. Dawson Community College * 3:00 PM
Sat. 20 at Dawson Community College * at Devils Lake ND 1:00 PM
  at Dawson Community College * at Devils Lake ND 3:00 PM
Thu. 25 vs. Jamestown JV 3:00 PM
  vs. Jamestown JV 5:00 PM
Sat. 27 at Dakota College at Bottineau * Bottineau, ND 1:00 PM
  at Dakota College at Bottineau * Bottineau, ND 3:00 PM
Sun. 28 vs. Dakota College at Bottineau * at Devil's Lake, ND 1:00 PM
  vs. Dakota College at Bottineau * at Devil's Lake, ND 3:00 PM
 
May
Fri. 3 vs. Dawson Community College % @ Glendive MT- Dawson CC Region 13 12:00 PM
Sat. 4 vs. Dawson Community College % @ Glendive MT- Dawson CC Region 13 12:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event